Legislative Council,
§ 768 Unlawful sexual contact in the second degree; class F felony.
A person is guilty of unlawful sexual contact in the second degree when the person intentionally has sexual contact with another person
who is less than 18 years of age or causes the victim to have sexual contact with the person or a third person.
Unlawful sexual contact in the second degree is a class F felony.
(11 Del. C. 1953, §§ 761, 762; 58 Del. Laws, c. 497, § 1; 65 Del. Laws, c. 494, § 1; 66 Del. Laws, c. 269, § 20; 67 Del. Laws, c.
130, § 8; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § 1; 76 Del. Laws, c. 364, § 1; 77 Del. Laws, c. 148, § 33.)