Legislative Council,
§ 604 Reckless endangering in the first degree; class E felony.
A person is guilty of reckless endangering in the first degree when the person recklessly engages in conduct which creates a substantial
risk of death to another person.
Reckless endangering in the first degree is a class E felony.
(11 Del. C. 1953, § 604; 58 Del. Laws, c. 497, § 1; 67 Del. Laws, c. 130, § 8; 69 Del. Laws, c. 24, § 2; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § 1;
72 Del. Laws, c. 34, § 9.)