Legislative Council,
§ 1251 Escape in the third degree; class A misdemeanor.
A person is guilty of escape in the third degree when the person escapes from custody, including placement in nonsecure facilities by
the Division of Youth Rehabilitative Services.
Escape in the third degree is a class A misdemeanor.
(11 Del. C. 1953, § 1251; 58 Del. Laws, c. 497, § 1; 67 Del. Laws, c. 130, § 8; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § 1; 71 Del. Laws, c. 93, §
1.)