Legislative Council,
§ 275 Indictment as principal and conviction as accomplice; indictment as accomplice and conviction as
principal.
(a) A person indicted for committing an offense may be convicted as an accomplice to another person guilty of committing the offense.
(b) A person indicted as an accomplice to an offense committed by another person may be convicted as a principal.
(11 Del. C. 1953, § 275; 58 Del. Laws, c. 497, § 1.)
§§ 276-280 [Reserved.]