Legislative Council,
§ 935 Misuse of computer system information.
A person is guilty of the computer crime of misuse of computer system information when:
(1) As a result of accessing or causing to be accessed a computer system, the person intentionally makes or causes to be made an
unauthorized display, use, disclosure or copy, in any form, of data residing in, communicated by or produced by a computer system;
(2) That person intentionally or recklessly and without authorization:
a. Alters, deletes, tampers with, damages, destroys or takes data intended for use by a computer system, whether residing within
or external to a computer system; or
b. Interrupts or adds data to data residing within a computer system;
(3) That person knowingly receives or retains data obtained in violation of paragraph (1) or (2) of this section; or
(4) That person uses or discloses any data which that person knows or believes was obtained in violation of paragraph (1) or (2)
of this section.
(64 Del. Laws, c. 438, § 1; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § 1.)