Legislative Council,
§ 1332 Abusing a corpse; class A misdemeanor.
A person is guilty of abusing a corpse when, except as authorized by law, the person treats a corpse in a way that a reasonable person
knows would outrage ordinary family sensibilities.
Abusing a corpse is a class A misdemeanor.
(11 Del. C. 1953, § 1332; 58 Del. Laws, c. 497, § 1; 67 Del. Laws, c. 130, § 8; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § 1.)