Legislative Council,
§ 824 Burglary in the third degree; class F felony.
A person is guilty of burglary in the third degree when the person knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent
to commit a crime therein.
Burglary in the third degree is a class F felony.
(11 Del. C. 1953, § 824; 58 Del. Laws, c. 497, § 1; 67 Del. Laws, c. 130, § 8; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § 1; 82 Del. Laws, c. 215, § 1.)