Legislative Council,
§ 767 Unlawful sexual contact in the third degree; class A misdemeanor.
A person is guilty of unlawful sexual contact in the third degree when the person has sexual contact with another person or causes the
victim to have sexual contact with the person or a third person and the person knows that the contact is either offensive to the victim
or occurs without the victim’s consent.
Unlawful sexual contact in the third degree is a class A misdemeanor.
(11 Del. C. 1953, § 761; 58 Del. Laws, c. 497, § 1; 65 Del. Laws, c. 494, § 1; 66 Del. Laws, c. 269, § 19; 67 Del. Laws, c. 130, §
8; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § 1.)
Page 39
Title 11 - Crimes and Criminal Procedure