Legislative Council,
§ 511 Conspiracy in the third degree; class A misdemeanor.
A person is guilty of conspiracy in the third degree when, intending to promote or facilitate commission of a misdemeanor, the person:
(1) Agrees with another person or persons that they or 1 or more of them will engage in conduct constituting the misdemeanor or
an attempt or solicitation to commit the misdemeanor; or
(2) Agrees to aid another person or persons in the planning or commission of the misdemeanor or an attempt or solicitation to commit
the misdemeanor, and the person or another person with whom the person conspired commits an overt act in pursuance of the conspiracy.
Conspiracy in the third degree is a class A misdemeanor.
(11 Del. C. 1953, § 511; 58 Del. Laws, c. 497, § 1; 59 Del. Laws, c. 203, § 7; 67 Del. Laws, c. 130, § 8; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, §
1.)