Legislative Council,
§ 1268 Communications between jurors not tampering or misconduct.
Nothing in § 1266 or § 1267 of this title applies to communications between jurors in the same proceeding with regard to matters
admitted as evidence in the proceeding.
(11 Del. C. 1953, § 1268; 58 Del. Laws, c. 497, § 1.)