Legislative Council,
§ 631 Criminally negligent homicide; class D felony.
A person is guilty of criminally negligent homicide when, with criminal negligence, the person causes the death of another person.
Criminally negligent homicide is a class D felony.
(11 Del. C. 1953, § 631; 58 Del. Laws, c. 497, § 1; 67 Del. Laws, c. 130, § 8; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § 1; 78 Del. Laws, c. 168, §
5.)