Legislative Council,
§ 1503 Violations.
(a) It shall be unlawful for any person employed by, or associated with, any enterprise to conduct or participate in the conduct of the
affairs of the enterprise through a pattern of racketeering activity or collection of an unlawful debt.
(b) It is unlawful for any person, through a pattern of racketeering activity or proceeds derived therefrom, to acquire or maintain,
directly or indirectly, any interest in or control of any enterprise, real property or personal property, of any nature, including money.
(c) It is unlawful for any person who has received any proceeds derived, directly or indirectly, from a pattern of racketeering activity
in which such person has participated, to use or invest, directly or indirectly, any part of such proceeds or any proceeds derived from the
investment or use thereof, in the acquisition of any interest in, or the establishment or operation of, any enterprise or real property.
(d) It is unlawful for any person to conspire or attempt to violate any of the provisions of subsection (a), (b) or (c) of this section.
(65 Del. Laws, c. 493, § 1.)