Legislative Council,
§ 1108 Sexual exploitation of a child; class B felony.
A person is guilty of sexual exploitation of a child when:
(1) The person knowingly, photographs or films a child engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such an act, or
otherwise knowingly creates a visual depiction of a child engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such an act; or
(2) The person knowingly, finances or produces any motion picture, video or other visual depiction of a child engaging in a prohibited
sexual act or in the simulation of such an act; or
(3) The person knowingly publishes or makes available for public distribution or sale by any means, including but not limited
to computer, any book, magazine, periodical, pamphlet, photograph, Internet site or web page which depicts a child engaging in a
prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such an act, or knowingly publishes or makes available for public distribution or sale by any
means, including computer, any other visual depiction of a child engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such an act; or
(4) The person permits, causes, promotes, facilitates, finances, produces or otherwise advances an exhibition, display or performances
of a child engaging in a prohibited sexual act or the simulation of such an act.
Sexual exploitation of a child is a class B felony.
(61 Del. Laws, c. 179, § 3; 63 Del. Laws, c. 28, § 1; 67 Del. Laws, c. 130, § 8; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § 1; 72 Del. Laws, c. 480, §§
5-7.)