Legislative Council,
§ 823 Criminal trespass in the first degree; class A misdemeanor.
A person is guilty of criminal trespass in the first degree when the person knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a dwelling or
building used to shelter, house, milk, raise, feed, breed, study or exhibit animals.
Criminal trespass in the first degree is a class A misdemeanor.
(11 Del. C. 1953, § 823; 58 Del. Laws, c. 497, § 1; 65 Del. Laws, c. 482, § 1; 67 Del. Laws, c. 130, § 8; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, §
1.)