Legislative Council,
§ 512 Conspiracy in the second degree; class G felony.
A person is guilty of conspiracy in the second degree when, intending to promote or facilitate the commission of a felony, the person:
(1) Agrees with another person or persons that they or 1 or more of them will engage in conduct constituting the felony or an attempt
or solicitation to commit the felony; or
Page 24
Title 11 - Crimes and Criminal Procedure
(2) Agrees to aid another person or persons in the planning or commission of the felony or an attempt or solicitation to commit the
felony; and the person or another person with whom the person conspired commits an overt act in pursuance of the conspiracy.
Conspiracy in the second degree is a class G felony.
(11 Del. C. 1953, § 512; 58 Del. Laws, c. 497, § 1; 59 Del. Laws, c. 203, § 7; 67 Del. Laws, c. 130, § 8; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, §
1.)