Legislative Council,
§ 202 All offenses defined by statute.
(a) No conduct constitutes a criminal offense unless it is made a criminal offense by this Criminal Code or by another law.
(b) This section does not affect the power of a court to punish for civil contempt or to employ any sanction authorized by law for the
enforcement of an order or a civil judgment or decree.
(11 Del. C. 1953, § 202; 58 Del. Laws, c. 497, § 1.)