Legislative Council,
§ 234 Definition of terms requiring certain sentences.
When used for the purpose of describing or requiring a sentence of incarceration imposed pursuant to this title, the terms “minimum,”
“mandatory,” “minimum mandatory” and “mandatory minimum” shall be construed as being synonymous.
(71 Del. Laws, c. 98, § 1.)
§§ 235-240 [Reserved.]