Legislative Council,
§ 2304 Persons authorized to issue search warrants.
Any Judge of the Superior Court, the Court of Common Pleas, or any justice of the peace, or any magistrate authorized to issue warrants
in criminal cases may, within the limits of their respective territorial jurisdictions, issue a warrant to search any person, house, building,
conveyance, place or other thing for each or any of the items specified in § 2305 of this title.
(Code 1935, § 5343-DD; 48 Del. Laws, c. 303; 11 Del. C. 1953, § 2304; 49 Del. Laws, c. 220, § 9; 53 Del. Laws, c. 359, § 1; 56
Del. Laws, c. 422, § 4; 71 Del. Laws, c. 176, § 16.)