Legislative Council,
§ 1111 Possession of child pornography; class F felony.
A person is guilty of possession of child pornography when:
(1) The person knowingly possesses any visual depiction of a child engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such
an act; or
(2) The person knowingly possesses any visual depiction which has been created, adapted, modified or edited so as to appear that
a child is engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such an act.
Possession of child pornography is a class F felony.
(67 Del. Laws, c. 202, § 1; 71 Del. Laws, c. 467, §§ 3, 4; 72 Del. Laws, c. 480, § 15.)