2015 Delaware Code Title 1 - General Provisions Authenticated PDF
§ 308 Severability of provisions.
If any provision of this Code or amendments hereto, or the application thereof to any person, thing or circumstances is held invalid,
such invalidity shall not affect the provisions or application of this Code or such amendments that can be given effect without the invalid
provisions or application, and to this end the provisions of this Code and such amendments are declared to be severable.
(1 Del. C. 1953, § 308.)
Page 7
Title 1 - General Provisions
Chapter 4
UNIFORM ELECTRONIC LEGAL MATERIAL ACT