2015 Delaware Code Title 1 - General Provisions Authenticated PDF
§ 307 References.
(a) Unless otherwise indicated in the context, references in this Code to titles, parts, chapters, subchapters or sections shall mean titles,
parts, chapters, subchapters or sections of this Code.
(b) Whenever any reference is made to any portion of this Code or any other law, the reference applies to all amendments thereto.
(1 Del. C. 1953, § 307.)