2014 Delaware Code
§ 81-325 Service on associations and executive board.
A person may bring suit against the association or the executive board as a whole in any cause by service in accordance with the otherwise applicable rules authorizing service on the form of legal entity of the association.
76 Del. Laws, c. 422, § 2; 77 Del. Laws, c. 91, § 82.;