2011 Delaware Code
§ 4755. Prohibited acts E; penalties [Effective until Sept. 1, 2011]
(a) It is unlawful for any person:
(1) Who is subject to subchapter III to distribute or dispense a controlled substance in violation of § 4739;
(2) Who is a registrant, to manufacture a controlled substance not authorized by the person's registration or to distribute or dispense a controlled substance not authorized by the person's registration to another registrant or other authorized person;
(3) To refuse or fail to make, keep or furnish any record, notification, order form, statement, invoice or information required under this chapter;
(4) To refuse an entry into any premises for any inspection authorized by this chapter; or
(5) Knowingly to keep or maintain any store, shop, warehouse, dwelling, building, vehicle, boat, aircraft or other structure or place which is resorted to by persons using controlled substances in violation of this chapter for the purpose of using these substances or which is used for keeping or delivering them in violation of this chapter.
(b) Any person who violates paragraph (a)(1), (a)(2), (a)(4) or (a)(5) of this section shall be guilty of a class F felony. Any person who violates paragraph (a)(3) of this section shall be guilty of a class A misdemeanor.
16 Del. C. 1953, § 4755; 58 Del. Laws, c. 424, § 1; 65 Del. Laws, c. 500, § 1; 67 Del. Laws, c. 130, § 9; 67 Del. Laws, c. 350, § 18; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § 1.;