2006 Delaware Code - Subchapter I — General Provisions
§ 102. Entering into a prohibited marriage; penalty.
The guilty party or parties to a marriage prohibited by § 101 of this title shall be fined $100, and in default of the payment of the fine shall be imprisoned not more than 30 days. (Code 1852, §§ 1435-1437; 27 Del. Laws, c. 261, § 1; Code 1915, § 2992; 32 Del. Laws, c. 182, § 1; Code 1935, § 3485; 13 Del. C. 1953, § 102.)