2006 Delaware Code - CHAPTER 33 — ADMINISTRATIVE PROVISIONS
§ 3332. Governing law; change of situs.
(a) The duration of a trust and time of vesting of interests in the trust property shall not change merely because the place of administration of the trust is changed from some other jurisdiction to this State.
(b) Except as otherwise expressly provided by the terms of a governing instrument or by court order, the laws of this State shall govern the administration of a trust while the trust is administered in this State. (75 Del. Laws, c. 300, § 3.)