2006 Delaware Code - Subchapter III — General Jurisdiction and Powers
§ 541. Jurisdiction generally.
The Superior Court shall have such jurisdiction as the Constitution and laws of this State confer upon it. (Code 1852, § 1915; Code 1915, § 3725; Code 1935, § 4274; 10 Del. C. 1953, § 541.)