2019 Connecticut General Statutes
Title 35 - Trade Regulations, Trademarks and Collective and Certification Marks
Chapter 624 - Connecticut Antitrust Act
Section 35-34 - Injunctive relief.
Universal Citation: CT Gen Stat § 35-34 (2019)
The state or any person, including, but not limited to, a consumer, may sue for injunctive relief, both temporary or permanent, against threatened loss or damage to its property or business by any violation of this chapter. In such actions the court shall follow the rules and principles governing the granting of injunctive relief. If the court issues an injunction, the plaintiff shall recover a reasonable attorney's fee together with costs, as determined by the court.
(1971, P.A. 608, S. 11; P.A. 75-567, S. 7, 80.)
History: P.A. 75-567 substituted “chapter” for “part”.
Cited. 169 C. 344; 177 C. 304; 195 C. 18; 204 C. 17.
Cited. 31 CS 110; 33 CS 221.