2005 Connecticut Code - Sec. 53a-51. Classification of attempt and conspiracy.
Sec. 53a-51. Classification of attempt and conspiracy. Attempt and conspiracy are crimes of the same grade and degree as the most serious offense which is attempted or is an object of the conspiracy, except that an attempt or conspiracy to commit a class A felony is a class B felony.
(1969, P.A. 828, S. 52.)
Cited. 182 C. 595, 598, 600-602. Cited. 184 C. 369, 377. Cited. 195 C. 183, 185. Cited. 202 C. 520, 527. Cited. 204 C. 630, 637. Cited. 211 C. 18, 26. Cited. 213 C. 708, 713. Cited. 235 C. 502, 515, 517. Defendant guilty of conspiracy to commit robbery in the first degree is subject to the minimum nonsuspendable sentence in Sec. 53a-134(b). 264 C. 593.
Cited. 8 CA 545, 548. Cited. 10 CA 447, 456. Cited. 21 CA 299, 309. Cited. 22 CA 567, 578. Cited. 29 CA 843, 859- 861. Cited. 33 CA 253, 261, 262. Cited. 36 CA 190, 205.