2021 Colorado Code
Title 38 - Property - Real and Personal
Article 30 - Titles and Interests
§ 38-30-121. What Covenants Run With the Land
Universal Citation: CO Code § 38-30-121 (2021)
Covenants of seisin, peaceable possession, freedom from encumbrances, and warranty contained in any conveyance of real estate, or any interest therein, shall run with the premises and inure to the benefit of all subsequent purchasers and encumbrancers.
History. Source: R.S. P. 107, § 10. G.L. § 169. G.S. § 207. R.S. 08: § 678. C.L. § 4886. CSA: C. 40, § 18. CRS 53: § 118-1-21. C.R.S. 1963: § 118-1-21. History. Source: R.S. P. 107, § 10. G.L. § 169. G.S. § 207. R.S. 08: § 678. C.L. § 4886. CSA: C. 40, § 18. CRS 53: § 118-1-21. C.R.S. 1963: § 118-1-21.
ANNOTATION