2021 Colorado Code
Title 25 - Public Health and Environment
Article 7 - Air Quality Control
Part 1 - Air Quality Control Program
§ 25-7-120. Judicial Review
Universal Citation: CO Code § 25-7-120 (2021)
  1. Any final order or determination by the division or the commission shall be subject to judicial review in accordance with the provisions of this article and the provisions of article 4 of title 24, C.R.S.
  2. Any party may move the court to remand the case to the division or the commission in the interests of justice for the purpose of adducing additional specified and material evidence and findings thereon; but such party shall show reasonable grounds for the failure to adduce such evidence previously before the division or the commission.
  3. Any proceeding for judicial review of any final order or determination of the division or the commission shall be filed in the district court for the district in which is located the air pollution source affected.
History. Source: L. 79: Entire article R&RE, p. 1044, § 1, effective June 20. L. 84: Entire section amended, p. 775, § 11, effective July 1.
ANNOTATION