Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
7-55-108. Application of powers. The powers enumerated in section 7-55-107 shall vest
in every cooperative association in this state except those formed under or subject to article 56 of
this title, although such powers may not be stated in its charter or in its articles of incorporation.
Source: L. 73: R&RE, p. 431, § 1. C.R.S. 1963: § 30-1-8. L. 96: Entire section
amended, p. 544, § 7, effective July 1. L. 2003: Entire section amended, p. 2216, § 56, effective
July 1, 2004.