Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
7-80-603. Interest of member upon resignation. A member who has resigned shall
have no right to participate in the management of the business and affairs of the limited liability
company and is entitled only to receive the share of the profits or other compensation by way of
income and the return of contributions, to which such member would have been entitled if the
member had not resigned.
Source: L. 90: Entire article added, p. 432, § 1, effective April 18. L. 94: Entire section
amended, p. 717, § 22, effective July 1. L. 2007: Entire section amended, p. 227, § 17, effective
May 29.