Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
7-60-121. Accountable as a fiduciary. (1) Every partner shall account to the
partnership for any benefit and hold as trustee for it any profits derived by such partner without
the consent of the other partners from any transaction connected with the formation, conduct, or
liquidation of the partnership or from any use by such partner of its property.
Page 181 of 614
Uncertified Printout
(2) This section applies also to the representatives of a deceased partner engaged in the
liquidation of the affairs of the partnership as the personal representatives of the last surviving
partner.
Source: L. 31: p. 656, § 21. CSA: C. 123, § 21. CRS 53: § 104-1-21. C.R.S. 1963: §