Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
7-80-402. Designation of managers. The members of a limited liability company, the
articles of organization of which provide that management of the limited liability company is
vested in one or more managers, may designate one or more persons to be managers. A manager
Page 293 of 614
Uncertified Printout
who is an individual shall be eighteen years of age or older. Managers may be designated and
removed by the consent of a majority of the members.
Source: L. 2004: Entire part R&RE, p. 939, § 6, effective July 1. L. 2006: Entire section
amended, p. 857, § 22, effective July 1.
Editor's note: This section is similar to former § 7-80-402 as it existed prior to 2004.