Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
7-60-129. Dissolution defined. The dissolution of a partnership is the change in the
relation of the partners caused by any partner ceasing to be associated in the carrying on as
distinguished from the winding up of the business.
Source: L. 31: p. 660, § 29. CSA: C. 123, § 29. CRS 53: § 104-1-29. C.R.S. 1963: §
104-1-29.