Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
7-60-108. Partnership property. (1) All property originally brought into the
partnership stock or subsequently acquired by purchase or otherwise on account of the
partnership is partnership property.
(2) Unless the contrary intention appears, property acquired with partnership funds is
partnership property.
(3) Any estate in real property may be acquired in the partnership name. Title so
acquired can be conveyed only in the partnership name.
(4) A conveyance to a partnership in the partnership name, though without words of
inheritance, passes the entire estate of the grantor unless a contrary intent appears.
Source: L. 31: p. 648, § 8. CSA: C. 123, § 8. CRS 53: § 104-1-8. C.R.S. 1963: § 104-18.