Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
7-60-113. Partner's wrongful acts - liability. Where, by any wrongful act or omission
of any partner acting in the ordinary course of the business of the partnership or with the
authority of the other partners, loss or injury is caused to any person, not being a partner in the
partnership, or any penalty is incurred, the partnership is liable therefor to the same intent as the
partner so acting or omitting to act.
Page 178 of 614
Uncertified Printout
Source: L. 31: p. 652, § 13. CSA: C. 123, § 13. CRS 53: § 104-1-13. C.R.S. 1963: §