Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
7-80-705. Liability of members and managers. Members and managers of limited
liability companies are not liable under a judgment, decree, or order of a court, or in any other
manner, for a debt, obligation, or liability of the limited liability company.
Source: L. 90: Entire article added, p. 434, § 1, effective April 18.