Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
7-61-121. Effect of retirement, death, or insanity of a general partner. (1) The
retirement, death, or insanity of a general partner dissolves the partnership unless the business is
continued by the remaining general partners:
(a) Under a right to do so as stated in the certificate; or
(b) With the consent of all members.
Source: L. 31: p. 638, § 20. CSA: C. 123, § 63. CRS 53: § 104-2-20. C.R.S. 1963: §
104-2-20.