Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
7-80-106. Transaction of business outside state. It is the intention of the general
assembly by the enactment of this article that the legal existence of limited liability companies
formed under this article be recognized beyond the limits of this state and that, subject to any
reasonable registration requirements, any such limited liability company transacting business
outside this state be granted the protection of full faith and credit under section 1 of article IV of
the constitution of the United States.
Source: L. 90: Entire article added, p. 416, § 1, effective April 18.