Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
7-60-137. Right to wind up. Unless otherwise agreed, the partners who have not
wrongfully dissolved the partnership or the legal representative of the last surviving partner, not
bankrupt, has the right to wind up the partnership affairs; except that any partner or any partner's
legal representative or assignee, upon cause shown, may obtain winding up by the court.
Source: L. 31: p. 667, § 37. CSA: C. 123, § 37. CRS 53: § 104-1-37. C.R.S. 1963: §