Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
7-74-107. Statute of limitations. An action for misappropriation of a trade secret shall
be brought within three years after the misappropriation is discovered or by the exercise of
reasonable diligence should have been discovered. For the purposes of this section, a continuing
misappropriation constitutes a single claim.
Source: L. 86: Entire article added, p. 462, § 1, effective July 1.
Cross references: For other provisions relating to limitations on personal actions, see
article 80 of title 13.