Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
7-64-501. Partner not co-owner of partnership property. A partner is not a co-owner
of partnership property and has no interest in partnership property which can be transferred,
either voluntarily or involuntarily.
Source: L. 97: Entire article added, p. 883, § 1, effective January 1, 1998.