Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
7-80-103. Nature of business. A limited liability company may be formed under this
article for any lawful business, subject to any provisions of law governing or regulating such
business within this state.
Source: L. 90: Entire article added, p. 415, § 1, effective April 18. L. 94: Entire section
amended, p. 710, § 2, effective July 1. L. 2003: Entire section amended, p. 2264, § 175, effective
July 1, 2004.