Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
7-80-504. Sharing of distributions. Distributions of cash or other assets of a limited
liability company shall be allocated among the members and among classes of members on the
basis of the value, as stated in the limited liability company records required to be kept pursuant
to section 7-80-408, of the contributions made by each member.
Source: L. 90: Entire article added, p. 431, § 1, effective April 18. L. 94: Entire section
amended, p. 717, § 20, effective July 1. L. 2004: Entire section amended, p. 942, § 10, effective
July 1.
PART 6
DISTRIBUTIONS AND RESIGNATION