Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
7-55-116. Application of corporation laws. The provisions of articles 30 to 52, 101 to
117, and 121 to 137 of this title and all powers and rights thereunder shall apply to the
associations organized under this article, except where such provisions are in conflict with or
inconsistent with an express provision of this article.
Source: L. 73: R&RE, p. 433, § 1. C.R.S. 1963: § 30-1-16. L. 93: Entire section
amended, p. 858, § 18, effective July 1, 1994. L. 97: Entire section amended, p. 759, § 20,
effective July 1, 1998. L. 2007: Entire section amended, p. 219, § 2, effective May 29.