Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
7-60-126. Nature of partner's interest. A partner's interest in the partnership is the
partner's share of the profits and surplus, and the same is personal property.
Source: L. 31: p. 659, § 26. CSA: C. 123, § 26. CRS 53: § 104-1-26. C.R.S. 1963: §