Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
7-80-503. Sharing of profits and losses. The profits and losses of a limited liability
company shall be allocated among the members and among classes of members on the basis of
the value, as stated in the limited liability company records required to be kept pursuant to
section 7-80-408, of the contributions made by each member.
Source: L. 90: Entire article added, p. 431, § 1, effective April 18. L. 94: Entire section
amended, p. 717, § 19, effective July 1. L. 2004: Entire section amended, p. 942, § 9, effective
July 1.