Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
7-74-105. Attorney fees. If a claim of misappropriation is made in bad faith, a motion to
terminate an injunction is made or resisted in bad faith, or willful and malicious
misappropriation exists, the court may award reasonable attorney fees to the prevailing party.
Page 283 of 614
Uncertified Printout
Source: L. 86: Entire article added, p. 461, § 1, effective July 1.