2019 Colorado Revised Statutes Title 40 - Utilities
40-6-110. Complaint by utility. Any public utility has a right to complain on any
grounds upon which complaints are allowed to be filed by other parties, and the same procedure
shall be adopted and followed as in other cases.
Source: L. 13: p. 495, § 47. C.L. § 2956. CSA: C. 137, § 47. CRS 53: § 115-6-10.
C.R.S. 1963: § 115-6-10. L. 69: p. 946, § 42.