2019 Colorado Revised Statutes Title 40 - Utilities
40-7-111. Not to affect interstate or foreign commerce. None of the provisions of
articles 1 to 7 of this title, except when specifically so stated, shall apply or be construed to apply
to commerce with foreign nations or commerce among the several states, except insofar as the
same may be permitted under the provisions of the constitution of the United States and the acts
of congress.
Source: L. 13: p. 508, § 68. C.L. § 2976. CSA: C. 137, § 67. CRS 53: § 115-7-11.
C.R.S. 1963: § 115-7-11.