2019 Colorado Revised Statutes Title 40 - Utilities
40-15-303. Transfer of certificate. Any certificate of public convenience and necessity
issued pursuant to this part 3 may be sold, assigned, leased, encumbered, or transferred as other
property only upon authorization by the commission.
Source: L. 87: Entire article R&RE, p. 1485, § 1, effective July 2.
Editor's note: This section is similar to former § 40-15-106 as it existed prior to 1987.