2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
15-5-809. Control and protection of trust property. A trustee shall take reasonable
steps to take control of and protect the trust property.
Source: L. 2018: Entire article added, (SB 18-180), ch. 169, p. 1175, § 1, effective
January 1, 2019.