2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
15-5-803. Impartiality. If a trust has two or more beneficiaries, the trustee shall act
impartially in investing, managing, and distributing the trust property, taking into account any
differing interests of the beneficiaries.
Source: L. 2018: Entire article added, (SB 18-180), ch. 169, p. 1174, § 1, effective
January 1, 2019.