2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
15-10-304. Practice in court. Unless specifically provided to the contrary in this code or
unless inconsistent with its provisions, the Colorado rules of civil procedure including the rules
concerning vacation of orders and appellate review govern formal proceedings under this code.
Source: L. 73: R&RE, p. 1546, § 1. C.R.S. 1963: § 153-1-304.