2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
15-1-1110. Uniformity of application and construction. In applying and construing
this part 11, consideration must be given to the need to promote uniformity of the law with
respect to its subject matter among states that enact it.
Source: L. 2008: Entire part R&RE, p. 565, § 1, effective September 1.
Editor's note: This section is similar to former § 15-1-1102 as it existed prior to 2008.
PART 12
Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
Page 65 of 600
Uncertified Printout
LIFE ESTATE IN PROPERTY OF SURVIVING SPOUSE