2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
15-12-413. Formal testacy proceedings - vacation of order for other cause. For good
cause shown, an order in a formal testacy proceeding may be modified or vacated within the
time allowed for appeal.
Source: L. 73: R&RE, p. 1578, § 1. C.R.S. 1963: § 153-3-413.