2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
15-10-103. Supplementary general principles of law applicable. Unless displaced by
the particular provisions of this code, the principles of law and equity supplement its provisions.
Source: L. 73: R&RE, p. 1539, § 1. C.R.S. 1963: § 153-1-103.