2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
15-5-801. Duty to administer trust. Upon acceptance of a trusteeship, the trustee shall
administer the trust in good faith, in accordance with its terms and purposes and the interests of
the beneficiaries, and in accordance with this article 5.
Source: L. 2018: Entire article added, (SB 18-180), ch. 169, p. 1172, § 1, effective
January 1, 2019.