2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
15-11-505. Who may witness. (1) An individual generally competent to be a witness
may act as a witness to a will.
(2) The signing of a will by an interested witness does not invalidate the will or any
provision of it.
Source: L. 94: Entire part R&RE, p. 1000, § 3, effective July 1, 1995.
Editor's note: This section is similar to former § 15-11-505 as it existed prior to 1995.