2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
15-12-904. Interest on general pecuniary devise. General pecuniary devises bear
interest at the legal rate beginning one year after the first appointment of a personal
representative until payment, unless a contrary intent is indicated by the will.
Source: L. 73: R&RE, p. 1598, § 1. C.R.S. 1963: § 153-3-904.