2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
15-1.1-105. Loyalty. A trustee shall invest and manage the trust assets solely in the
interest of the beneficiaries.
Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
Page 78 of 600
Uncertified Printout
Source: L. 95: Entire article added, p. 311, § 1, effective July 1.