2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
15-12-404. Formal testacy proceedings - written objections to probate. Any party to
a formal proceeding who opposes the probate of a will for any reason shall state in his pleadings
his objections to probate of the will.
Source: L. 73: R&RE, p. 1575, § 1. C.R.S. 1963: § 153-3-404.