2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
15-10-302. Subject matter jurisdiction. (1) The court has jurisdiction over all subject
matter vested by article VI of the state constitution and by articles 1 to 10 of title 13, C.R.S.
(2) The court has full power to make orders, judgments, and decrees and take all other
action necessary and proper to administer justice in the matters which come before it.
Source: L. 73: R&RE, p. 1545, § 1. C.R.S. 1963: § 153-1-302.