2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
15-11-1203. Scope. This part 12 applies to disclaimers of any interest in or power over
property, whenever created.
Source: L. 2011: Entire part added, (SB 11-166), ch. 203, p. 860, § 1, effective August
10.