2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
15-11-1208. Disclaimer of interest by trustee. If a trustee disclaims an interest in
property that otherwise would have become trust property, the interest does not become trust
property.
Source: L. 2011: Entire part added, (SB 11-166), ch. 203, p. 864, § 1, effective August
10.