2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
15-1.1-107. Investment costs. In investing and managing trust assets, a trustee may only
incur costs that are appropriate and reasonable in relation to the assets, the purposes of the trust,
and the skills of the trustee.
Source: L. 95: Entire article added, p. 311, § 1, effective July 1.