2019 Colorado Revised Statutes
15-10-308. Appeals. Appellate review, including the right to appellate review,
interlocutory appeal, provisions as to time, manner, notice, appeal bond, stays, scope of review,
record on appeal, briefs, arguments, and power of the appellate court, is governed by the
Colorado appellate rules.
Source: L. 73: R&RE, p. 1546, § 1. C.R.S. 1963: § 153-1-308.