Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
1-1-110. Powers of county clerk and recorder and deputy - communication to
electors. (1) The county clerk and recorder, in rendering decisions and interpretations under this
code, shall consult with the secretary of state and follow the rules and orders promulgated by the
secretary of state pursuant to this code.