Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
1-4-301. Time of holding presidential elections. At the general election in 1984 and
every fourth year thereafter, the number of presidential electors to which the state is entitled
shall be elected.
Source: L. 80: Entire article R&RE, p. 323, § 1, effective January 1, 1981. L. 92: Entire
part amended, p. 674, § 4, effective January 1, 1993.
Page 98 of 513
Uncertified Printout
Editor's note: This section is similar to former § 1-16-103 as it existed prior to 1980.