Colorado Revised Statutes 2019
1-10-104.5. Rules. The secretary of state shall promulgate rules in accordance with
article 4 of title 24, C.R.S., for the purpose of establishing equitable uniformity in the
appointment and operation of canvass boards.
Source: L. 2009: Entire section added, (HB 09-1336), ch. 261, p. 1199, § 10, effective
August 5.