2020 California Code
Revenue and Taxation Code - RTC
DIVISION 2 - OTHER TAXES
PART 1 - SALES AND USE TAXES
CHAPTER 1 - General Provisions and Definitions
Section 6010.5.
6010.5.
For the purposes of this part, the place of the sale or purchase of tangible personal property is the place where the property is physically located at the time the act constituting the sale or purchase, as defined in this part, takes place.
(Added by Stats. 1965, Ch. 1960.)