2010 California Code
377.1.  Section 377 does not apply to the four run-of-river
hydroelectric project works located on the Truckee River, as
referenced in Section 210(b)(17) of Public Law 101-618 or to the two
run-of-river hydroelectric projects, also known as the Naches Drop
plant and Naches plant, located on the Wapatox Canal on the Naches
River in the State of Washington.