2010 California Code
423.2.  Every person who, except a parent or guardian acting towards
his or her minor child or ward, commits any of the following acts
shall be subject to the punishment specified in Section 423.3.
   (a) By force, threat of force, or physical obstruction that is a
crime of violence, intentionally injures, intimidates, interferes
with, or attempts to injure, intimidate, or interfere with, any
person or entity because that person or entity is a reproductive
health services client, provider, or assistant, or in order to
intimidate any person or entity, or any class of persons or entities,
from becoming or remaining a reproductive health services client,
provider, or assistant.
   (b) By force, threat of force, or physical obstruction that is a
crime of violence, intentionally injures, intimidates, interferes
with, or attempts to injure, intimidate, or interfere with any person
lawfully exercising or seeking to exercise the First Amendment right
of religious freedom at a place of religious worship.
   (c) By nonviolent physical obstruction, intentionally injures,
intimidates, or interferes with, or attempts to injure, intimidate,
or interfere with, any person or entity because that person or entity
is a reproductive health services client, provider, or assistant, or
in order to intimidate any person or entity, or any class of persons
or entities, from becoming or remaining a reproductive health
services client, provider, or assistant.
   (d) By nonviolent physical obstruction, intentionally injures,
intimidates, or interferes with, or attempts to injure, intimidate,
or interfere with, any person lawfully exercising or seeking to
exercise the First Amendment right of religious freedom at a place of
religious worship.
   (e) Intentionally damages or destroys the property of a person,
entity, or facility, or attempts to do so, because the person,
entity, or facility is a reproductive health services client,
provider, assistant, or facility.
   (f) Intentionally damages or destroys the property of a place of