2010 California Code
1463.23.  Notwithstanding Section 1463, out of the moneys deposited
with the county treasurer pursuant to Section 1463, fifty dollars
($50) of each fine imposed pursuant to Section 4338 of the Business
and Professions Code; subdivision (c) of Section 11350, subdivision
(c) of Section 11377, or subdivision (d) of Section 11550 of the
Health and Safety Code; or subdivision (b) of Section 264,
subdivision (m) of Section 286, subdivision (m) of Section 288a, or
Section 647.1 of this code, shall be deposited in a special account
in the county treasury which shall be used exclusively to pay for the
reasonable costs of establishing and providing for the county, or
any city within the county, an AIDS (acquired immune deficiency
syndrome) education program under the direction of the county health
department, in accordance with Chapter 2.71 (commencing with Section
1001.10) of Title 6, and for the costs of collecting and
administering funds received for purposes of this section.