2010 California Code
25501.2.  For purposes of the inventory requirements of this
chapter, "store," as used in subdivision (i) of Section 25501, does
not include the storage of hazardous materials which are in transit
or which are temporarily maintained in a fixed facility for a period
of less than 30 days during the course of transportation.