2010 California Code
Section 70402. The amount each county shall charge as an additional
penalty under this section shall be as follows:
+----------+-----+-----------+-----+-----------+-----+
|Alameda   |$5.00|Marin      |$5.00|San Luis   |$5.00|
|          |     |           |     |Obispo     |     |
+----------+-----+-----------+-----+-----------+-----+
|Alpine    |$5.00|Mariposa   |$2.50|San Mateo  |$4.75|
+----------+-----+-----------+-----+-----------+-----+
|          |     |           |     |Santa      |     |
|Amador    |$5.00|Mendocino  |$7.00|Barbara    |$3.50|
+----------+-----+-----------+-----+-----------+-----+
|Butte     |$7.00|Merced     |$4.75|Santa Clara|$5.50|
+----------+-----+-----------+-----+-----------+-----+
|Calaveras |$3.00|Modoc      |$3.50|Santa Cruz |$7.00|
+----------+-----+-----------+-----+-----------+-----+
|Colusa    |$6.00|Mono       |$4.00|Shasta     |$3.50|
+----------+-----+-----------+-----+-----------+-----+
|Contra    |     |           |     |           |     |
|Costa     |$5.00|Monterey   |$5.00|Sierra     |$7.00|
+----------+-----+-----------+-----+-----------+-----+
|Del Norte |$7.00|Napa       |$3.00|Siskiyou   |$5.00|
+----------+-----+-----------+-----+-----------+-----+
|El Dorado |$5.00|Nevada     |$4.75|Solano     |$5.00|
+----------+-----+-----------+-----+-----------+-----+
|Fresno    |$7.00|Orange     |$5.29|Sonoma     |$5.00|
+----------+-----+-----------+-----+-----------+-----+
|Glenn     |$4.00|Placer     |$4.75|Stanislaus |$5.00|
+----------+-----+-----------+-----+-----------+-----+
|Humboldt  |$5.00|Plumas     |$7.00|Sutter     |$6.00|
+----------+-----+-----------+-----+-----------+-----+
|Imperial  |$6.00|Riverside  |$4.60|Tehama     |$7.00|
+----------+-----+-----------+-----+-----------+-----+
|Inyo      |$4.00|Sacramento |$5.00|Trinity    |$4.50|
+----------+-----+-----------+-----+-----------+-----+
|Kern      |$7.00|San Benito |$5.00|Tulare     |$5.00|
+----------+-----+-----------+-----+-----------+-----+
|Kings     |$7.00|San        |$5.00|Tuolumne   |     |
|          |     |Bernardino |     |           |$7.00|
+----------+-----+-----------+-----+-----------+-----+
|Lake      |$7.00|San Diego  |$7.00|Ventura    |$5.00|
+----------+-----+-----------+-----+-----------+-----+
|          |     |San        |     |           |     |
|Lassen    |$2.00|Francisco  |$6.99|Yolo       |$7.00|
+----------+-----+-----------+-----+-----------+-----+
|Los       |     |           |     |           |     |
|Angeles   |$5.00|San Joaquin|$3.75|Yuba       |$3.00|
+----------+-----+-----------+-----+-----------+-----+
|Madera    |$7.00|           |     |           |     |
+----------+-----+-----------+-----+-----------+-----+