2010 California Code
76000.3.  (a) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, for each
parking offense where a parking penalty, fine, or forfeiture is
imposed, an added penalty of three dollars ($3) shall be imposed in
addition to the penalty, fine, or forfeiture set by the city,
district, or other issuing agency.
   (b) For each infraction parking violation for which a penalty or
fine is collected in the courts of the county, the county treasurer
shall transmit the penalty imposed pursuant to subdivision (a) to the
Treasurer for deposit in the Trial Court Trust Fund established by