2010 California Code
Civil Code
Article 5. Continuing Guaranty
CIVIL CODE
SECTION 2814-2815
2814.  A guaranty relating to a future liability of the principal,
under successive transactions, which either continue his liability or
from time to time renew it after it has been satisfied, is called a
continuing guaranty.
2815.  A continuing guaranty may be revoked at any time by the
guarantor, in respect to future transactions, unless there is a
continuing consideration as to such transactions which he does not
renounce.