2010 California Code
482.110.  (a) The plaintiff's application for a right to attach
order and a writ of attachment pursuant to this title may include an
estimate of the costs and allowable attorney's fees.
   (b) In the discretion of the court, the amount to be secured by
the attachment may include an estimated amount for costs and
allowable attorney's fees.