2009 California Penal Code - Section 11160-11163.6 :: Article 2. Reports Of Injuries
11162.5.  As used in this article, the following definitions shall
apply:
   (a) "Health practitioner" has the same meaning as provided in
paragraphs (21) to (28), inclusive, of subdivision (a) of Section
11165.7.
   (b) "Clinic" is limited to include any clinic specified in
Sections 1204 and 1204.3 of the Health and Safety Code.
   (c) "Health facility" has the same meaning as provided in Section
1250 of the Health and Safety Code.
   (d) "Reasonably suspects" means that it is objectively reasonable
for a person to entertain a suspicion, based upon facts that could
cause a reasonable person in a like position, drawing, when
appropriate, on his or her training and experience, to suspect.