2009 California Health and Safety Code - Section 11758.40-11758.47 :: Chapter 3.4. Medi-cal Drug Treatment Program
11758.40.  Notwithstanding subdivision (c) of Section 11758.23, the
department may enter into a Medi-Cal Drug Treatment Program contract
with each county for the provision of services within the county
service area.