2009 California Government Code - Section 3563-3563.3 :: Article 2. Administration
3563.3.  The board shall have the power to issue a decision and
order directing an offending party to cease and desist from the
unfair practice and to take such affirmative action, including, but
not limited to, the reinstatement of employees with or without back
pay, as will effectuate the policies of this chapter.