2009 California Code of Civil Procedure - Section 704.710-704.850 :: Article 4. Homestead Exemption
704.760.  The judgment creditor's application shall be made under
oath, shall describe the dwelling, and shall contain all of the
following:
   (a) A statement whether or not the records of the county tax
assessor indicate that there is a current homeowner's exemption or
disabled veteran's exemption for the dwelling and the person or
persons who claimed any such exemption.
   (b) A statement, which may be based on information and belief,
whether the dwelling is a homestead and the amount of the homestead
exemption, if any, and a statement whether or not the records of the
county recorder indicate that a homestead declaration under Article 5
(commencing with Section 704.910) that describes the dwelling has
been recorded by the judgment debtor or the spouse of the judgment
debtor.
   (c) A statement of the amount of any liens or encumbrances on the
dwelling, the name of each person having a lien or encumbrance on the
dwelling, and the address of such person used by the county recorder
for the return of the instrument creating such person's lien or
encumbrance after recording.