2009 California Code of Civil Procedure - Section 701.510-701.680 :: Article 6. Sale And Collection
701.547.  A notice of sale shall contain the substance of the
following statement: "Prospective bidders should refer to Sections
701.510 to 701.680, inclusive, of the Code of Civil Procedure for
provisions governing the terms, conditions, and effect of the sale
and the liability of defaulting bidders."