2009 California Code of Civil Procedure - Section 695.210-695.221 :: Article 2. Amount To Satisfy Money Judgment
695.210.  The amount required to satisfy a money judgment is the
total amount of the judgment as entered or renewed with the following
additions and subtractions:
   (a) The addition of costs added to the judgment pursuant to
Section 685.090.
   (b) The addition of interest added to the judgment as it accrues
pursuant to Sections 685.010 to 685.030, inclusive.
   (c) The subtraction of the amount of any partial satisfactions of
the judgment.
   (d) The subtraction of the amount of any portion of the judgment
that is no longer enforceable.