2009 California Business and Professions Code - Section 23090-23090.7 :: Article 5. Judicial Review
23090.5.  No court of this state, except the Supreme Court and the
courts of appeal to the extent specified in this article, shall have
jurisdiction to review, affirm, reverse, correct, or annul any order,
rule, or decision of the department or to suspend, stay, or delay
the operation or execution thereof, or to restrain, enjoin, or
interfere with the department in the performance of its duties, but a
writ of mandate shall lie from the Supreme Court or the courts of
appeal in any proper case.