2007 California Penal Code Article 2.5. Credit On Term Of Imprisonment
2933.3.  Notwithstanding any other provision of law, any inmate
assigned to a conservation camp by the Department of Corrections who
is eligible to earn one day of worktime credit for every one day of
service pursuant to Section 2933 shall instead earn two days of
worktime credit for every one day of service.  This enhanced worktime
credit shall only apply to service performed after January 1, 2003.