2007 California Penal Code Chapter 1. The Judgment
1203.097.  (a) If a person is granted probation for a crime in which
the victim is a person defined in Section 6211 of the Family Code,
the terms of probation shall include all of the following:
   (1) A minimum period of probation of 36 months, which may include
a period of summary probation as appropriate.
   (2) A criminal court protective order protecting the victim from
further acts of violence, threats, stalking, sexual abuse, and
harassment, and, if appropriate, containing residence exclusion or
stay-away conditions.
   (3) Notice to the victim of the disposition of the case.
   (4) Booking the defendant within one week of sentencing if the
defendant has not already been booked.
   (5) A minimum payment by the defendant of two hundred dollars
(0) to be disbursed as specified in this paragraph. If, after a
hearing in court on the record, the court finds that the defendant
does not have the ability to pay, the court may reduce or waive this
fee.
   One-third of the moneys deposited with the county treasurer
pursuant to this section shall be retained by counties and deposited
in the domestic violence programs special fund created pursuant to
Section 18305 of the Welfare and Institutions Code, to be expended
for the purposes of Chapter 5 (commencing with Section 18290) of Part
6 of Division 9 of the Welfare and Institutions Code. The remainder
shall be transferred, once a month, to the Controller for deposit in
equal amounts in the Domestic Violence Restraining Order
Reimbursement Fund and in the Domestic Violence Training and
Education Fund, which are hereby created, in an amount equal to
two-thirds of funds collected during the preceding month. Moneys
* * *