2007 California Penal Code Chapter 1. The Judgment
1203.075.  (a) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, probation
shall not be granted to, nor shall the execution or imposition of
sentence be suspended for, nor shall a finding bringing the defendant
within this section be stricken pursuant to Section 1385 for, any
person who personally inflicts great bodily injury, as defined in
Section 12022.7, on the person of another in the commission or
attempted commission of any of the following crimes:
   (1) Murder.
   (2) Robbery, in violation of Section 211.
   (3) Kidnapping, in violation of Section 207, 209, or 209.5.
   (4) Lewd or lascivious act, in violation of Section 288.
   (5) Burglary of the first degree, as defined in Section 460.
   (6) Rape, in violation of Section 261, 262, or 264.1.
   (7) Assault with intent to commit a specified sexual offense, in
violation of Section 220.
   (8) Escape, in violation of Section 4530 or 4532.
   (9) Sexual penetration, in violation of Section 289 or 264.1.
   (10) Sodomy, in violation of Section 286.
   (11) Oral copulation, in violation of Section 288a.
   (12) Carjacking, in violation of Section 215.
   (13) Continuous sexual abuse of a child, in violation of Section
288.5.
   (14) Aggravated sexual assault of a child, in violation of Section
269.
   (b) The existence of any fact that would make a person ineligible
for probation under subdivision (a) shall be alleged in the
accusatory pleading, and either admitted by the defendant in open
court, or found to be true by the trier of fact.