2007 California Penal Code Chapter 1. The Judgment
1203.1g.  In any case in which a defendant is convicted of sexual
assault on a minor, and the defendant is eligible for probation, the
court, as a condition of probation, shall order him or her to make
restitution for the costs of medical or psychological treatment
incurred by the victim as a result of the assault and that he or she
seek and maintain employment and apply that portion of his or her
earnings specified by the court toward those costs.
   As used in this section, "sexual assault" has the meaning
specified in subdivisions (a) and (b) of Section 11165.1.  The
defendant is entitled to a hearing concerning any modification of the
amount of restitution based on the costs of medical and
psychological treatment incurred by the victim subsequent to the
issuance of the order of probation.