2007 California Penal Code Chapter 1. The Judgment
1202.44.  In every case in which a person is convicted of a crime
and a conditional sentence or a sentence that includes a period of
probation is imposed, the court shall, at the time of imposing the
restitution fine pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section 1202.4,
assess an additional probation revocation restitution fine in the
same amount as that imposed pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section