2007 California Penal Code Chapter 1. The Judgment
1202.4.  This additional probation revocation restitution fine shall
become effective upon the revocation of probation or of a conditional
sentence, and shall not be waived or reduced by the court, absent
compelling and extraordinary reasons stated on record.  Probation
revocation restitution fines shall be deposited in the Restitution
Fund in the State Treasury.