2007 California Penal Code Chapter 1. The Judgment
1203.066.  (a) Notwithstanding Section 1203 or any other law,
probation shall not be granted to, nor shall the execution or
imposition of sentence be suspended for, nor shall a finding bringing
* * *
committing a violation of Section 288 or 288.5.
   (3) A person who is convicted of a violation of Section 288 or
288.5 and who was a stranger to the child victim or befriended the
child victim for the purpose of committing an act in violation of
Section 288 or 288.5, unless the defendant honestly and reasonably
believed the victim was 14 years of age or older.
   (4) A person who used a weapon during the commission of a
violation of Section 288 or 288.5.
   (5) A person who is convicted of committing a violation of Section
288 or 288.5 and who has been previously convicted of a violation of
Section 261, 262, 264.1, 266, 266c, 267, 285, 286, 288, 288.5, 288a,
or 289, or of assaulting another person with intent to commit a
crime specified in this paragraph in violation of Section 220, or who
has been previously convicted in another state of an offense which,
if committed or attempted in this state, would constitute an offense
enumerated in this paragraph.
   (6) A person who violated Section 288 or 288.5 while kidnapping
the child victim in violation of Section 207, 209, or 209.5.
   (7) A person who is convicted of committing a violation of Section
288 or 288.5 against more than one victim.
   (8) A person who, in violating Section 288 or 288.5, has
substantial sexual conduct with a victim who is under 14 years of
age.
   (9) A person who, in violating Section 288 or 288.5, used obscene
matter, as defined in Section 311, or matter, as defined in Section
311, depicting sexual conduct, as defined in Section 311.3.
   (b) "Substantial sexual conduct" means penetration of the vagina
or rectum of either the victim or the offender by the penis of the
other or by any foreign object, oral copulation, or masturbation of
either the victim or the offender.
   (c) (1) Except for a violation of subdivision (b) of Section 288,
this section shall only apply if the existence of any fact required
in subdivision (a) is alleged in the accusatory pleading and is
either admitted by the defendant in open court, or found to be true
by the trier of fact.
   (2) For the existence of any fact under paragraph (7) of
subdivision (a), the allegation must be made pursuant to this
section.
   (d) (1) If a person is convicted of a violation of Section 288 or
288.5, and the factors listed in subdivision (a) are not pled or
proven, probation may be granted only if the following terms and
conditions are met:
   (A) If the defendant is a member of the victim's household, the
court finds that probation is in the best interest of the child
victim.
   (B) The court finds that rehabilitation of the defendant is
feasible and that the defendant is amenable to undergoing treatment,
and the defendant is placed in a recognized treatment program
designed to deal with child molestation immediately after the grant
of probation or the suspension of execution or imposition of
sentence.
   (C) If the defendant is a member of the victim's household,
probation shall not be granted unless the defendant is removed from
the household of the victim until the court determines that the best
interests of the victim would be served by his or her return. While
removed from the household, the court shall prohibit contact by the
* * *