2007 California Penal Code Chapter 1. The Judgment
1202.45.  In every case where a person is convicted of a crime and
whose sentence includes a period of parole, the court shall at the
time of imposing the restitution fine pursuant to subdivision (b) of
Section 1202.4, assess an additional parole revocation restitution
fine in the same amount as that imposed pursuant to subdivision (b)
of Section 1202.4.  This additional parole revocation restitution
fine shall not be subject to penalty assessments authorized by
Section 1464 or Chapter 12 (commencing with Section 76000) of Title 8
of the Government Code, or the state surcharge authorized by Section
1465.7, and shall be suspended unless the person's parole is
revoked. Parole revocation restitution fine moneys shall be deposited
in the Restitution Fund in the State Treasury.