2007 California Penal Code Chapter 1. The Judgment
1203.065.  (a) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, probation
shall not be granted to, nor shall the execution or imposition of
sentence be suspended for, any person who is convicted of violating
paragraph (2) or (6) of subdivision (a) of Section 261, Section
264.1, 266h, 266i, 266j, or 269, paragraph (2) or (3) of subdivision
(c), or subdivision (d), of Section 286, paragraph (2) or (3) of
subdivision (c), or subdivision (d), of Section 288a, subdivision (a)
of Section 289, or subdivision (c) of Section 311.4.
   (b) (1) Except in unusual cases where the interests of justice
would best be served if the person is granted probation, probation
shall not be granted to any person who is convicted of violating
paragraph (7) of subdivision (a) of Section 261, subdivision (k) of
Section 286, subdivision (k) of Section 288a, subdivision (g) of
Section 289, or Section 220 for assault with intent to commit a
specified sexual offense.
   (2) When probation is granted, the court shall specify on the
record and shall enter on the minutes the circumstances indicating
that the interests of justice would best be served by the
disposition.