2007 California Insurance Code Article 3. General Provisions
10233.6.  A certificate issued pursuant to a group long-term care
insurance policy, which policy is delivered or issued for delivery in
this state, shall include all of the following:
   (a) A description of the principal benefits and coverage provided
in the policy.
   (b) A statement of the principal exclusions, reductions, and
limitations contained in the policy.
   (c) A statement of the terms under which the policy or
certificate, or both, may be continued in force or discontinued,
including any reservation in the policy of a right to change
premiums.
   (d) A statement that the group master policy determines governing
contractual provisions.
   (e) An explanation of the insured's rights regarding continuation,
conversion, and replacement.