2007 California Health and Safety Code Article 1. General Provisions And Definitions
1596.771.  "Employer-sponsored child care center" means any child
day care facility at the employer's site of business operated
directly or through a provider contract by any person or entity
having one or more employees, and available exclusively for the care
of children of that employer, and of the officers, managers, and
employees of that employer.