2007 California Health and Safety Code Article 11.5. Individual Access To Contracts For Health Care Services
1399.813.  In connection with the offering for sale of any plan
contract to an individual, each plan shall make a reasonable
disclosure, as part of its solicitation and sales materials, of all
individual contracts.