2007 California Government Code Article 2. Proceedings To Create A Community Facilities District
53325.1.  (a) If the legislative body determines to establish the
district, it shall adopt a resolution of formation establishing the
district. The resolution of formation shall contain all of the
information required to be included in the resolution of intention to
establish the district specified in Section 53321. If a special tax
is proposed to be levied in the district to pay for any facilities or
services and the special tax has not been eliminated by majority
protest pursuant to Section 53324, the resolution shall:
   (1) State that the proposed special tax to be levied within the
district has not been precluded by majority protest pursuant to
Section 53324.
   (2) Identify any facilities or services proposed to be funded with
the special tax.
   (3) Set forth the name, address, and telephone number of the
office, department, or bureau that will be responsible for preparing
annually a current roll of special tax levy obligations by assessor's
parcel number and that will be responsible for estimating future
special tax levies pursuant to Section 53340.2.
   (4) State that upon recordation of a notice of special tax lien
pursuant to Section 3114.5 of the Streets and Highways Code, a
continuing lien to secure each levy of the special tax shall attach
to all nonexempt real property in the district and this lien shall
continue in force and effect until the special tax obligation is
prepaid and permanently satisfied and the lien canceled in accordance
with law or until collection of the tax by the legislative body
ceases.
   (5) Set forth the county of recordation and the book and page in
the Book of Maps of Assessments and Community Facilities Districts in
the county recorder's office where the boundary map of the proposed
community facilities district has been recorded pursuant to Sections
3111 and 3113 of the Streets and Highways Code.
   (b) In the resolution of formation adopted pursuant to subdivision
(a), the legislative body shall determine whether all proceedings
were valid and in conformity with the requirements of this chapter.
If the legislative body determines that all proceedings were valid
and in conformity with the requirements of this chapter, it shall
make a finding to that effect and that finding shall be final and
conclusive.