2007 California Civil Code Article 4. Fees And Charges
798.38.  (a) Where the management provides both master-meter and
submeter service of utilities to a homeowner, for each billing period
the cost of the charges for the period shall be separately stated
along with the opening and closing readings for his or her meter.
The management shall post in a conspicuous place, the prevailing
residential utilities rate schedule as published by the serving
utility.
   (b) If a third-party billing agent or company prepares utility
billing for the park, the management shall disclose on each resident'
s billing, the name, address, and telephone number of the billing
agent or company.