2007 California Civil Code Article 4. Fees And Charges
798.31.  A homeowner shall not be charged a fee for other than rent,
utilities, and incidental reasonable charges for services actually
rendered.
   A homeowner shall not be charged a fee for obtaining  a lease on a
mobilehome lot for (1) a term of 12 months, or (2) a lesser period
as the homeowner may request.  A fee may be charged for a lease of
more than one year if the fee is mutually agreed upon by both the
homeowner and management.