2007 California Civil Code Article 1. General
798.19.5.  A rental agreement entered into or renewed on and after
January 1, 2006, shall not include a clause, rule, regulation, or any
other provision that grants to management the right of first refusal
to purchase a homeowner's mobilehome that is in the park and offered
for sale to a third party pursuant to Article 7 (commencing with
Section 798.70). This section does not preclude a separate agreement
for separate consideration granting the park owner or management a
right of first refusal to purchase the homeowner's mobilehome that is
in the park and offered for sale.