2007 California Civil Code Article 1. General
798.10.  "Change of use" means a use of the park for a purpose other
than the rental, or the holding out for rent, of two or more
mobilehome sites to accommodate mobilehomes used for human
habitation, and does not mean the adoption, amendment, or repeal of a
park rule or regulation.  A change of use may affect an entire park
or any portion thereof.  "Change of use" includes, but is not limited
to, a change of the park or any portion thereof to a condominium,
stock cooperative, planned unit development, or any form of ownership
wherein spaces within the park are to be sold.