2007 California Code of Civil Procedure Chapter 3. The Time Of Commencing Actions Other Than For The Recovery Of Real Property
340.10.  (a) For purposes of this section, "terrorist victim" means
any individual who died or was injured as a consequence of the
terrorist-related aircraft crashes of September 11, 2001, including
persons who were present at the World Trade Center in New York City,
New York, the Pentagon in Arlington, Virginia, or at the site of the
crash at Shanksville, Pennsylvania, or in the immediate aftermath of
the terrorist-related aircraft crashes of September 11, 2001,
including members of the flight crew and passengers on American
Airlines Flight 11, American Airlines Flight 77, United Airlines
Flight 175, and United Airlines Flight 93, and who suffered physical
harm or death as a result of any of the crashes, as defined in
Section 40101 of Title 49 of the United States Code and the related,
applicable regulations, other than an individual identified by the
Attorney General of the United States as a participant or conspirator
in the terrorist-related aircraft crashes, or a representative or
heir of such an individual.
   (b) The statute of limitations for injury or death set forth in
Section 335.1 shall apply to any action brought for injury to, or for
the death of, any terrorist victim described in subdivision (a) and
caused by the wrongful act or neglect of another, regardless of
whether that action lapsed or was otherwise barred by time under
California law predating the passage of this section and Section
335.1.
341.  Within six months:
   An action against an officer, or officer de facto:
   1. To recover any goods, wares, merchandise, or other property,
seized by any such officer in his official capacity as tax collector,
or to recover the price or value of any goods, wares, merchandise,
or other personal property so seized, or for damages for the seizure,
detention, sale of, or injury to any goods, wares, merchandise, or
other personal property seized, or for damages done to any person or
property in making any such seizure.
   2. To recover stock sold for a delinquent assessment, as provided
in section three hundred forty-seven of the Civil Code.
   3. To set aside or invalidate any action taken or performed by a
majority of the trustees of any corporation heretofore or hereafter
dissolved by operation of law, including the revivor of any such
corporation.