2007 California Code of Civil Procedure Chapter 3. The Time Of Commencing Actions Other Than For The Recovery Of Real Property
340.4.  An action by or on behalf of a minor for personal injuries
sustained before or in the course of his or her birth must be
commenced within six years after the date of birth, and the time the
minor is under any disability mentioned in Section 352 shall not be
excluded in computing the time limited for the commencement of the
action.