2007 California Code of Civil Procedure Title 5. Of Contempts
1209.5.  When a court of competent jurisdiction makes an order
compelling a parent to furnish support or necessary food, clothing,
shelter, medical attendance, or other remedial care for his or her
child, proof that the order was made, filed, and served on the parent
or proof that the parent was present in court at the time the order
was pronounced and proof that the parent did not comply with the
order is prima facie evidence of a contempt of court.
1210.  Every person dispossessed or ejected from any real property
by the judgment or process of any court of competent jurisdiction,
who, not having right so to do, reenters into or upon or takes
possession of the real property, or induces or procures any person
not having right so to do, or aids or abets such a person therein, is
guilty of a contempt of the court by which the judgment was rendered
or from which the process issued.  Upon a conviction for contempt
the court must immediately issue an alias process, directed to the
proper officer, and requiring the officer to restore possession to
the party entitled under the original judgment or process, or to the
party's lessee, grantee, or successor in interest.  No appeal from
the order directing the issuance of an alias writ of possession stays
the execution of the writ, unless an undertaking is executed on the
part of the appellant to the effect that the appellant will not
commit or suffer to be committed any waste on the property, and if
the order is affirmed, or the appeal dismissed, the appellant will
pay the value of the use and occupation of the property from the time
of the unlawful reentry until the delivery of the possession of the
property, pursuant to the judgment or order, not exceeding a sum to
be fixed by the judge of the court by which the order for the alias
writ was made.
1211.  (a) When a contempt is committed in the immediate view and
presence of the court, or of the judge at chambers, it may be
punished summarily; for which an order must be made, reciting the
facts as occurring in such immediate view and presence, adjudging
that the person proceeded against is thereby guilty of a contempt,
and that he or she be punished as therein prescribed.
   When the contempt is not committed in the immediate view and
presence of the court, or of the judge at chambers, an affidavit
shall be presented to the court or judge of the facts constituting
the contempt, or a statement of the facts by the referees or
arbitrators, or other judicial officers.
   (b) In family law matters, filing of the Judicial Council form
entitled "Order to Show Cause and Affidavit for Contempt (Family Law)"
shall constitute compliance with this section.