2007 California Business and Professions Code Chapter 14.5. Structural Fumigation Enforcement Program
8698.5.  Any funds collected pursuant to this chapter shall be paid
to the county and used for the sole purposes of funding enforcement
and training activities directly related to the structural fumigation
program created pursuant to Section 8698. The fees collected under
this chapter shall be in addition to, and shall not be used to
supplant, any other funds provided to the county agricultural
commissioner pursuant to Section 12844 of the Food and Agricultural
Code.