2005 California Vehicle Code Sections 11200-11222 CHAPTER 1.5. TRAFFIC VIOLATOR SCHOOLS
11216.2.  (a) Any license issued to the owner or operator of a
traffic violator school under this chapter shall be automatically
suspended for 30 days by the department if the department has been
notified that more than one final determination has been made that
the traffic violator school has violated a student's rights under the
federal Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990 (42 U.S.C. Sec.
12101, et seq.) or any other federal or state law prohibiting
discrimination against individuals with disabilities.  The final
determination shall be made by a federal or state court of competent
jurisdiction or an appropriate federal or state administrative
agency, including, but not limited to, the Department of Fair
Employment and Housing, or any combination thereof.
   For the purpose of this subdivision, "final determination" means
that no further appeal of a determination can be taken to any court
because the time period for the appeal has expired.
   (b) If a traffic violator school subject to suspension under this
section is operated by a traffic school operator licensed pursuant to
Section 11202.5 who is operating other traffic schools, the licenses
of the owners of those traffic schools operated by that traffic
school operator also shall be suspended for the 30-day period.