2005 California Revenue and Taxation Code Sections 75.10-75.15 Article 2. Assessments on the Supplemental Roll
75.14.  A supplemental assessment pursuant to this chapter shall not
be made for any property not subject to the assessment limitations
of Article XIII A of the California Constitution.  All property
subject to the assessment limitations of Article XIIIA of the
California Constitution shall be subject to the provisions of this
chapter, except as otherwise provided in this article.