2005 California Public Resources Code Sections 21080-21098 CHAPTER 2.6. GENERAL
21092.1.  When significant new information is added to an
environmental impact report after notice has been given pursuant to
Section 21092 and consultation has occurred pursuant to Sections
21104 and 21153, but prior to certification, the public agency shall
give notice again pursuant to Section 21092, and consult again
pursuant to Sections 21104 and 21153 before certifying the
environmental impact report.