2005 California Penal Code Sections 4852.01-4852.21 APPLICATION FOR PARDON
4852.05.  The person shall live an honest and upright life, shall
conduct himself or herself with sobriety and industry, shall exhibit
a good moral character, and shall conform to and obey the laws of the
land.