2005 California Penal Code Sections 4852.01-4852.21 APPLICATION FOR PARDON
4852.19.  This chapter shall be construed as providing an
additional, but not an exclusive, procedure for the restoration of
rights and application for pardon.  Nothing in this chapter shall be
construed as repealing any other provision of law providing for
restoration of rights or application for pardon.