2005 California Penal Code Sections 4852.01-4852.21 APPLICATION FOR PARDON
4852.11.  Any peace officer shall report to the court, upon
receiving a request as provided in Section 4852.1, all violations of
law committed by said petitioner which may come to his knowledge.
Upon receiving satisfactory proof of such violation the court may
deny the petition and determine a new period of rehabilitation not to
exceed the original period of rehabilitation for the same crime.  In
that event, before granting the petition, the court may thereafter
require the petitioner to fulfill all the requirements provided to be
fulfilled before the granting of the certificate under the original
petition.