2005 California Penal Code Sections 4852.01-4852.21 APPLICATION FOR PARDON
4852.07.  The petitioner shall give notice of the filing of the
petition to the district attorney of the county in which the petition
is filed, to the district attorney of each county in which the
petitioner was convicted of a felony or of a crime the accusatory
pleading of which was dismissed pursuant to Section 1203.4, and to
the office of the Governor, together with notice of the time of the
hearing of the petition, at least 30 days prior to the date set for
such hearing.