2005 California Health and Safety Code Sections 1596.80-1596.879 Article 2. Administration of Child Day Care Licensing ..
1596.875.  To assure compliance with this act, the department shall:
   (a) Conduct ongoing in-service programs for licensing staff in
cooperation with other public entities and local associations.
   (b) Conduct an annual seminar for representatives of enforcement
agencies, including, but not limited to, police officers, district
attorneys, and judges.
   (c) Work with the Department of Justice to assure that license
revocations appear on criminal records.