2005 California Health and Safety Code Sections 1596.80-1596.879 Article 2. Administration of Child Day Care Licensing ..
1596.841.  Each child day care facility shall maintain a current
roster of children who are provided care in the facility.  The roster
shall include the name, address, and daytime telephone number of the
child's parent or guardian, and the name and telephone number of the
child's physician.  This roster shall be available to the licensing
agency upon request.