2005 California Health and Safety Code Sections 1250-1264 Article 1. General
1254.2.  (a) The state department, in addition to the licensing
duties imposed by Section 1254, shall license chemical dependency
recovery hospitals to provide the basic services specified in
subdivision (a) of Section 1250.3.
   (b) Any reference in any statute to Section 1254 shall be deemed
and construed to also be a reference to this section.