2005 California Government Code Sections 16649.80-16649.95 CHAPTER 7. PROHIBITED BUSINESS ARRANGEMENTS
16649.81.  On or after January 1, 1994, state trust moneys shall not
be used to make additional or new investments or to renew existing
investments in business firms that engage in discriminatory business
practices in furtherance of or in compliance with the Arab League's
economic boycott of Israel.