2005 California Government Code Sections 16649.80-16649.95 CHAPTER 7. PROHIBITED BUSINESS ARRANGEMENTS
16649.83.  On or after January 1, 1994, state trust moneys shall not
be used to make additional or new investments or to renew existing
investments in financial institutions that engage in discriminatory
business practices in furtherance of or in compliance with the Arab
League's economic boycott of Israel.