2005 California Code of Civil Procedure Sections 2031.210-2031.320 Article 2. Response to Inspection Demand
2031.220.  A statement that the party to whom an inspection demand
has been directed will comply with the particular demand shall state
that the production, inspection, and related activity demanded will
be allowed either in whole or in part, and that all documents or
things in the demanded category that are in the possession, custody,
or control of that party and to which no objection is being made will
be included in the production.