2005 California Code of Civil Procedure Sections 1713-1713.8 CHAPTER 2. FOREIGN MONEY--JUDGMENTS
1713.8.  This chapter shall be so construed as to effectuate its
general purpose to make uniform the law of those states which enact
it.